RED ROAD

Production   Le Fresnoy
Coproduction   ZORBA production
Participations  JM FAMILY Association, Catering Cooknnection, Marcq auto prestige
Supported by Region Nord-Pas de Calais and Ministry of Culture

Making of       Watch the film        Photo 1         Photo 2         Poster



"Inspired by a lost dream in my memory what suddenly returns as a terrible shock, hiding secrets in the deep unconscious where I accidentally plunges ..."

9 min / Experimental / RED (HD) / 2010

Cast  Serge Djen, Emilie Lacape, Clyd, Corinne Pelé
Director  Jero Yun
Producer  Eric Prigent
Coproducers  Guillaume de la Boulaye, Olivier Mardi
Director of Photography  Guillaume Brault
Music  Robin Rimbaud (Scanner)
Screenplay  Jero Yun
Assistant Director  Ayoub Layoussifi
Graphic artist SFX  Pascal Gaubertier
Supervisor SFX  Jonathan Levavasseur
Gaffer  Sylvain Briend
Harnesses  Tintin Orsoni

 

Selection HOUSECORE™ HORROR FILM FESTIVAL 2013 - Texas (USA)
Selection 28th Festival International du film Francophone de Tübingen-Stuttgart 2011 "Programs Le Fresnoy" - Germany
Selection 17th L'étrange Festival Paris 2011 "Short film Competition" - France
Selection Prix Ars Electronica 2011 "Best of" - Austria
Selection 16th Split Film Festival 2011 "Short film Competition" - Croatia
Selection Bucharest International Experimental Film Festival 2011 - Romania
Selection 64th Festival de Cannes 2011 "Short film Corner - Programs Le Fresnoy" - France
Selection Ca’Foscari Short film Festival 2011 "International Competition" - Italy
Selection 10th Festival National du court-métrage 2011"Animation-Expemental" - France
Selection 36th Molodist Kyiv International film festival 2010 "Long nights of the short films : France" - Ukraine
Selection 26th Festival international shortfilm Interfilm Berlin 2010 "Experimental" - Germany
Selection 30th Festival International du film d'Amiens 2010 "EuroLab" - France
Selection 10th Festival international du court métrage (Rencontres Audiovisuelles) de Lille 2010 "International Competition" - France
Selection 12nd Film Festival Animated Dreams 2010 - Estonia
Selection 11st Rencontres Internationales du film d'auteur en numérique 2010 : Songes d'une nuit DV - France
Selection 17th Festival national du film d’animation Bruz 2010 "Shortfilm Competition" - France
Selection 8th Festival Temps d'Images 2010 "Ça pousse", "Curious Night" - France
Selection International Shortfilmfestival Shnit 2010 "Shnit Experiments" - Switzerland
Selection 7th International film festival Forli 2010 - Italy "Experimental"
Selection 10th Festival FIDEC 2010 "International Competition" - Belgium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FR